Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
B2 Grade 11 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Wellington Point
67  S Brazier 6/25 C Strain 4/38
and 3/144 JD Pratt 56* A Clayton 42* B Roberts 39  S Brazier 2/61
def Springwood Suns
79 M Howard 32  C Russell 6/24 B Roberts 3/28
and 131 M Howard 52 G Jackson 33  A Clayton 4/15 JD Pratt 3/16
William Taylor Memorial Sportsground 
C3 Grade 11 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Park Ridge
67  A Sharma 6/25 VS Kang 3/21
and 95  VS Kang 3/9 A Gillman 3/32
def by Springwood Suns
143 A Sharma 48 T Billion 41  
and 2/98(dec) J Kelly 46*  
Hubner Park Oval 1 
Kookaburra Sports A1 Grade 11 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Springwood Suns
4/306(dec) M Zannes 137 M Bailey 57 A Walker 53 L Christie 31*  
def Stafford District
71  J Edey 6/21
and 46  H Dorries 4/7 G Connors 2/7
Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby 
Pre Xmas - Division 3A 5 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Springwood Suns (Blue)
v Springwood Suns (Gold)
Chatswood Hills State School 
Pre Xmas - Division 3B/C 10 15 Dec 18 Springwood Suns (Orange)
8/174(cc) TM Patel 54 HA Gorton 33  C Young 2/36
def by Jimboomba Bushrangers (Gold)
5/181(cc) O Maguire 53* L Mackay 41*  
Homestead Park (Oval 2 - synthetic) 
Pre Xmas - Division 3B/C 10 15 Dec 18 Springwood Suns (White)
def Beenleigh Pirates (Gold)
Windaroo Rugby Club 
Pre Xmas - Division 4 10 15 Dec 18 Springwood Suns (Blue)
5/149(cc) CJ Holst 39* C Costello 31*  
v Kuraby Knights (Gold)
Homestead Park (Oval 4 - synthetic) 
Pre Xmas - Division 4 10 15 Dec 18 Springwood Suns (Gold)
v Kuraby Knights (Blue)
Homestead Park (Oval 3 - synthetic) 
LDCA Seniors Division 1 9 19 Jan 19 Jimboomba Green Div 1
135 K Maguire 28  S Clarke 2/6 M Sowden 2/15 G Hunt 2/17 A Antonydas 2/28
def by Springwood Suns Div 1
3/136 Z Donnollan 39 F Selzer 31*  
Glenlogan Park (Oval 1) 
LDCA Seniors Division 2 13 19 Jan 19 Springwood Suns Div 2
6/233(cc) D Laing 82 J Appleby 39 M Kumar 30  A Hridoy 2/12 S Harris 2/40
def Greenbank Div 2
160 f Karim 31*  S Singh 3/20 C Costello 3/29 F Derks 2/47
Homestead Park (Main Oval) 
Pre Xmas - Division 1 3 10 Nov 18 Springwood Suns
7/142 D Grewal 52* JC Taylor 25  D Henderson 2/14 L D'Hooghe 2/23
def by John Paul College
177 D Henderson 68*  RI Denny 6/26 E Sandall 2/32
Oliver Sporting Complex 
Pre Xmas - Division 2 v2 15 15 Dec 18 Springwood Suns Gold
v BYE
 
SEQ Shane Watson Cup GF 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Thunder Bluedogs
139  D Grewal 3/14 L Walker 3/37 RI Denny 2/19
def by Springwood Suns
7/205(cc) C Ahpene 75 L Hames 29 D Grewal 29*  
Tivoli 2 - Tivoli Sporting Complex